Home : Activities

Clubs and Activities

Co-Curricular Code



COMPETITIVE ACTIVITIES

Math Team – Mr. Grasse

Debate – Mr. Schnell

Speech/Acting Team – Mr. Morton

Academic Bowl - Mr. Bianchi/ Mr. Schnell

Science Olympiad -  Ms. Brej

Chess Team – Mr. Barrett

Cheerleaders – Ms. Gronski

Dance – Mrs. Burton

     Boys Athletics

Baseball - Mr. Giusti

Basketball - Mr. Camardella

Cross Country - Mr. Stokes

Football - Mr. Sebestyen

Golf - Mr. Martindale

Gymnastics – Mr. Smith

Soccer - Mr. Cohen

Swimming - Mr. Lopez

Tennis – Mr. Kujawa

Track - Mr. Mirandola

Volleyball - Mr. Riedy

Waterpolo – Mr. Gentry

Wrestling - Mr. Whalen

Girls Athletics

Badminton - Ms. Rezny

Basketball – Ms. Sandstead-Graham

Bowling - Mr. Troyer

Cross Country - Mr. Wintermute

Golf - Mr. Hamann

Gymnastics – Mr. Smith

Soccer - Mr. Froats

Softball – Mr. Adair

Swimming - Mr. Lopez

Tennis – Mr. McColaugh

Track – Mr. Wintermute

Volleyball – Ms. Lovin

Waterpolo – Ms. Rasor

PERFORMING GROUPS

Band Auxiliary/Color Guard - Mr. Barnum

Marching Band - Mr. Barnum

Chamber Choir – Mrs. Troiano

Madrigal Singers, Vocal Jazz – Mrs. Troiano

Concert Choir, One Stop – Mrs. Troiano

Company – Mr. Shellard

SPECIAL INTEREST ACTIVITIES


Mixed Company – Mrs. Troiano

Treble Choir, Varsity Choir – Mrs. Troiano

Orchesis – Mrs. Burton

Orchestra – Mr. Weber

Jazz Band – Mr. Weber

Poms – Mrs. Fleaka

Drama - Mr. Morton

Musical – Mr. Morton






Art Club – TBD

Bass Fishing Club – Mr. Schaap

Book Bites - Mrs. Sylvester

Class of ‘15 – Mrs. Myers

Class of ‘16 – Mrs. Collins          

Class of ‘17 – Ms. Fonsino

Class of ‘18 – Mr. Hammerstrom

Cricket Club – Mr. Karcher

DECA – Mrs. Fortuna/Mr. Hennig

Ebony Club - Mr. Meyers

Environmental Club - Ms. David

Family, Career, Community Leaders of America – Mrs. Collins/Ms. Curtin

French Club – Ms. Wilkens

GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) – Ms. Roth

Guitar Club – Dr. J. Kyp-Johnson/Mr. Taylor

International Club – Ms. Carroll

Intramural Bowling - Mr. Troyer

JAMM (Anime Club) – Ms. Kruse

Italian Club - Ms. Scolaro

Knights Under No Influence – Mrs. Stoltz

Knights' Way - Mrs. Fortuna/Dr. Kyp-Johnson

LINK (Leading Incoming Knights) – TBD

National Forensics – Mr. Schnell

National Honor Society – Dr. Thornton

O.R.E.O. - Mr. Froats

Peppers. "Pep Club" – Mrs. Fonsino

Principal Advisory Committee – Mrs. Dowling

Robotics – Mr. Schaap/Mr. Fonsino

Roundtable - Mr. Andrews

Service Club – Ms. Tantillo

Spanish Club – Mr. Schultz

Student Athletic Training Aides – Mr. Marnstein

Student Council - Ms. Scolaro

Student Exchange – Ms. Carroll

Tech Crew – Mr. Erbach

Theater Angels - Mr. Morton

The Underground Spirit Club –Mr. Sebestyen/Mr. Mirandola

Ultimate Frisbee Club - Mr. Camardella

Young Life – Mr. Taylor

Zoo Club – Mr. DelBoccio/Ms. Genitoni

 

 

 

 

CLASS RELATED ORGANIZATION

Newspaper – Mr. Block


 
Prospect High School| 801 W. Kensington Rd. Mt. Prospect, IL 60056| 847-718-5200
© 2011 Township High School District 214. All rights reserved. |Site Map|Terms & Conditionss|Privacy Policy|Contact Us|RSS